| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Pre-Registered List

Page history last edited by roger patterson 7 years, 4 months ago

Pre-Registered List

38th Annual Keres Memorial

May 18-20, 2013

 

Last updated May 15

92 players

 



Premier  
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC From
1 IM Georgi Orlov 2451 FIDE 2520 Seattle, WA, USA
2 IM Stanislav Kriventsov 2406 FIDE 0 Burnaby, BC
3 FM Jack Yoos 2319 FIDE 2360 Vancouver, BC
4 IM Dietmar Kolbus 2299 FIDE 2356 Germany
5 IM Raymond Kaufman 2332 FIDE 2304 Potomac, MD, USA
6 NM Butch Villavieja 2260 FIDE 2293 Vancouver, BC
7 NM Alfred Pechisker 2182 FIDE 2255 Vancouver, BC
8  
Jack Cheng 2029 FIDE 2237 Vancouver, BC
9 NM Howard Wu 2162 FIDE 2225 Victoria, BC
10 NM Roman Jiganchine 2212 FIDE 2217 Burnaby, BC
11  
Jamin Gluckie 2105 FIDE 2198 Lloyminster, AB
12  
Jason Kenney 2154 FIDE 2192 Vancouver, BC
13  
James Chan 2027 FIDE 2184 Vancouver, BC
14 NM Brian McLaren 2163 FIDE 2174 Surrey, BC
15  
Alisher Sanetullaev  
 
2166 Vancouver, BC
16  
Ryan Lo 2006 FIDE 2156 Richmond, BC
17  
Matthew Herdin 1850 FIDE 2128 Surrey, BC
18  
Luke Beaudry 2053 FIDE 2117 Calgary, Alta
19  
Savvas Kyriakides 2165 FIDE 2111 Surrey, BC
20 NM Roger Patterson 2084 FIDE 2108 Victoria, BC
21  
John Doknjas 1894 FIDE 2094 Surrey, BC
22  
Edward Tang 2175 FIDE 2064 Vancouver, BC
23  
Ray Wu 2021 FIDE 2042 Victoria, BC
24  
Alexandra Botez 2024 FIDE 2038 Happy Valley, OR, USA
25  
Benedict Daswani 2014 FIDE 2000 Delta, BC
26  
Lubomir Pokora 1904 FIDE 1990 Czech Republic
27  
Max Gedajlovic 1748 FIDE 1922 Vancouver, BC
28  
Alice Xiao 1854 FIDE 1885 Vancouver, BC
29  
Joe Roback 1934 FIDE 1856 Vancouver, BC
30  
Alex Y. Lin  
 
1774 Surrey, BC
31  
Lionel Han  
 
1759 Richmond, BC
32  
Manuel Omana Escandor  
 
1624 Vancouver, BC
33  
Casey Collins  
 
1624 Snohomish, WA
34  
Robin Yu  
 
1619 Surrey, BC
35  
Yutong Zhang  
 
1525 Vancouver, BC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U2000  
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province
1  
Joe Soliven  
 
1995 Vancouver, BC
2  
Richard Ingram  
 
1977 Vancouver, BC
3  
Robert North  
 
1948 Port Moody, BC
4  
Hiva Menberi  
 
1946 Vancouver, BC
5  
Alonso Campos  
 
1940 Surrey, BC
6  
Jofrel Landingin  
 
1894 Vancouver, BC
7  
Richard Lapenna  
 
1876 Penticton, BC
8  
Neale Monkhouse  
 
1863 Vancouver, BC
9  
Paul Leblanc  
 
1832 Victoria, BC
10  
Constantin Rotariu  
 
1825 Vancouver, BC
11  
George Kosinski  
 
1822 Gibsons, BC
12  
Joshua Doknjas  
 
1809 Surrey, BC
13  
Phillip Harris  
 
1770 Vancouver, BC
14  
Karl Lizhe Cui  
 
1764 Vancouver, BC
15  
Peter Yee  
 
1752 North Delta, BC
16  
Hector Rathburn  
 
1751 Vancouver, BC
17  
Chris Johnston  
 
1735 Maple Ridge, BC
18  
Mau-Seng Lee  
 
1732 Vancouver, BC
19  
Kent Cronin  
 
1702 Victoria, BC
20  
Payam Mousavi  
 
1690 Coquitlam, BC
21  
Houshyar Ghandi  
 
1677 N. Vancouver, BC
22  
Gilles Bruneau  
 
1664 Burnaby, BC
23  
Kai Richardson  
 
1645 Williams Lake
24  
Marionito Jose  
 
1635 Vancouver, BC
25  
Luke Pulfer  
 
1622 Surrey, BC
26  
Michael Su  
 
1616 Vancouver, BC
27  
Robert Hamm  
 
1588 Williams Lake
28  
Andrew Toi  
 
1546 Port Moody, BC
29  
Jill Ding  
 
1544 Victoria, BC
30  
Brian Sullivan  
 
1540 Langley, BC
31  
Nathaniel Knox  
 
1535 Coquitlam, BC
32  
Kevin Low  
 
1525 Vancouver, BC
33  
Ashley Tapp  
 
1522 Vancouver, BC
34  
Stewart Paulson  
 
1334 Langley, BC
35  
Frank Hou  
 
1195 Surrey, BC
36  
Annika Zhou  
 
1040 Vancouver, BC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
U1600  
 
 
 
 
 
No. Title Name Foreign Rtg Type CFC City, Province
1  
Anderson Yee  
 
1519 Vancouver, BC
2  
Paul MacDonell  
 
1502 Surrey, BC
3  
Clement Cheng  
 
1427 Richmond, BC
4  
Lahiru Jayaweera  
 
1414 Surrey, BC
5  
Rinna Yu  
 
1359 Surrey, BC
6  
Neil Doknjas  
 
1336 Surrey, BC
7  
Paula Brewster  
 
1311 Vancouver, BC
8  
Jeffery Dawson  
 
1268 Coquitlam, BC
9  
Amir Kashfolayat  
 
1151 Burnaby, BC
10  
Andrea Botez  
 
1101 Happy Valley, OR, USA
11  
Edward Enns  
 
1100 Coquitlam, BC
12  
Rowan James  
 
1082 Victoria, BC
13  
Tony Xun  
 
1062 Surrey, BC
14  
Brendan Wu  
 
1062 Burnaby, BC
15  
Daniel Du  
 
1034 Vancouver, BC
16  
Alex Reny  
 
1017 Surrey, BC
17  
Maven Zheng  
 
1013 Vancouver, BC
18  
Aiden Zhou  
 
811 Vancouver, BC
19  
Kevin Butchart  
 
805 Vancouver, BC
20  
Qiwen Tang 1077 NWSRS 680 Vancouver, BC
21  
Navid Samiei  
 
0 Coquitlam, BC

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.